Committee Officers

General Chairman
Fran O’Donnell

Vice Chairman
Michele Martins

Treasurer
Dudley Hallagan

Recording/Corresponding Secretaries
Deb Rainey/Maria Ferreira

Committee Contacts

Archival and Display Room
Chairman
Carol Gafford

Badges and Plaques
Chairman
Deb Rainey

Bands and Drum Corps
Chairman
Anthony Mederos

Block Party
Co-Chairmen
Donna Falcoa
Ana Motta

Card Party
Chairmen
Barbara Palumbo
Diane Nelson

Carnival
Co-Chairmen
Ed Correria
Gena Campbell

Committee Photographers
Tony Avila
Tammy Mojkowski
Nat Squatrito

Drum Corps Show
Chairmen +
Frank Fales
Anthony Mederos
Lisa Fisher
Alan Palumbo
Barbara Palumbo
Elaine Roderick
Rick Roderick
Donna St. Angelo

Enlisted Persons’ Picnic
Chairmen
John Larson
Robert Squatrito

Firemen’s Field Day
Co-Chairmen
Diane Davis
Okie Falcoa

Fireworks
Chairman
Fran O’Donnell

Flag Day Ceremony
Chairman
Patti Nenna

Flag Day Reception
Co-Chairmen
Bette Anne Moreira
Donna Marshall

Flag Tag Day 
Chairman
Ines Loureiro

Floats (Parade)
Chairmen
Jim Tavares
John Lawless

Foot Race
Chairman
Roger Dubord

Fourth of July Ball
Co-Chairmen
Lisa Fisher
Donna Falcoa

Freedom Raffle
Co-Chairmen
Michele Martins
Jim Tavares

Fundraising and Sponsorships
Chairmen
Fran O’Donnell
Anthony Mederos

Golf Tournament
Chairman
Diane Nelson

Interfaith Service
Chairmen
Patty Squatrito
Nat Squatrito

Inventory
Chairman
Fran O’Donnell

License Plate
Chairmen
Sara Jane Soboleski

Lottery
Chairmen
Jim Tavares

Macaroni Supper
Chairmen
John Larson
Robert Squatrito

Master List
Chairman
Camille Teixeira

Membership/Mentoring
Chairmen
Deb Rainey
Maria Ferreira

Military Liason
Chairmen
Jerry Squatrito
Donna Folcoa

Miss/Little Miss Pageant
Co-Chairmen
Patty Squatrito
Fran Pray

Music and Entertainment
Co-Chairmen
Ray Lavey
Tammy Mojkowski
Patti Nenna
Chuck MacDonough

Old Fashion Day
Co-Chairman
Diane Davis
Betsy Cambra

Orange Crate Derby
Chairman
Bryan Leffingwell

Parade
Chairman
Michele Martins

Parade Collection
Chairmen
Patti Nenna
RJ Alves

Patriotic Exercises/Patriotic Speaker
and Hattie Brown Award Committee

Co-Chairmen
Judy Squires
Heidi Vermilyea

Photography Contest
Chairmen
Frank Fales
Carol Gafford

Policy
Chairman
Nat Squatrito

Port-a-Johns
Chairman
Rick Bacus

Public Relations/
Event Promotions
Chairmen
Carol Gafford
Patti Nenna

Reception for Town/
Military Officials

Chairmen
Gena Campbell
Maria Ferreira

Reception List
Chairmen
Deb Burns
Patty Ferreira

Rhode Race
Chairmen
Donna Falcoa
Patti Nenna

Souvenirs
Chairmen
Dudley Hallagan

Souvenir Book
Chairmen
Fran O’Donnell

Spring Breakfast
Chairman
Camille Teixeira

Tennis Tournament
Chairman
Judy Squires

Vending Parade and Concerts
Chairmen
Donna Chabot
John Daniels
Ana Motta

Vintage Baseball
Chairman
Sara Jane Soboleski

Walk of Freedom
Chairman
Alan Palumbo

Ways and Means
Chairman
Steve Ricci

Website
Webmaster
Chuck MacDonough

Wine/Beer Tasting
Chairmen
Dan Fryer
Patti Nenna