Committee Officers

General Chairman
Donna Falcoa

Vice Chairman
Fran O’Donnell

Treasurer
Dudley Hallagan

Recording/Corresponding Secretaries
Deb Rainey/Maria Ferreira

Committee Contacts

Archival and Display Room
Chairman
Carol Gafford

Badges and Plaques
Co-Chairmen
Deb Rainey
Marisa Rainey

Bands and Drum Corps
Chairmen
Gerry Mederos
Anthony Mederos

Block Dance
Chairman
Donna Falcoa

Card Party
Chairmen
Barbara Palumbo
Diane Nelson

Carnival
Co-Chairmen
Ed Correria
Gena Campbell

Committee Photographers
Tony Avila
Tally Mojkowski
Nat Squatrito

Concert Concessions/Vending
Chairmen
Donna Chabot
Ana Motta

Drum Corps Show
Chairmen +
John Noble
Frank Fales
Anthony Mederos
Gerry Mederos
Lisa Fisher
Alan Palumbo
Barbara Palumbo
Elaine Roderick
Rick Roderick

Entitled Persons’ Picnic
Chairman
Jim Palazio

Firemen’s Field Day
Chairman
David Barboza

Fireworks
Chairman
Fran O’Donnell

Flag Day Ceremony
Co-Chairman
Patti Nenna
Michele Martins

Flag Tag Reception
Co-Chairmen
Bette Anne Moreira
Donna Marshall

Floats (Parade)
Chairmen
Jim Tavares
John Lawless

Foot Race
Chairman
Roger Dubord

Fourth of July Ball
Co-Chairmen
Rick Gauvin
Lisa Fisher

Freedom Raffle
Co-Chairmen
Michele Martins
Jim Tavares

Fundraising and Sponsorships
Chairmen
Dick Devault
Donna Marshall

Golf Tournament
Chairman
Diane Nelson

Interfaith Service
Chairmen
Patty Squatrito
Nat Squatrito

Inventory
Co-Chairmen
Barbara Palumbo
Fran O’Donnell

License Plate
Chairmen
Sara Jane Soboleski
David Barboza

Lottery
Chairmen
Jim Tavares
Steve Ricci

Macaroni Supper
Chairmen
Okie Falcoa
David Enos
Deb Rainey
Robert Squatrito

Master List
Chairman
Camille Teixeira

Membership
Chairmen
Deb Rainey
Maria Ferreira

Mentoring
Chairmen
Deb Rainey
Maria Ferreira

Military Liason
Chairman
Jerry Squatrito

Miss/Little Miss Pageant
Co-Chairmen
Patty Squatrito
Fran Pray

Music and Entertainment
Co-Chairmen
Ray Lavey
Tammy Mojkowski

Old Fashion Day
Co-Chairman
Diane Davis
Betsy Cambra

Orange Crate Derby
Chairman
Bryan Leffingwell

Parade
Chairman
Fran O’Donnell

Paint Night – Picture
Chairman
Michele Martins

Paint Night – Wine Glasses
Chairman
Lisa Fisher

Parade Collection
Chairmen
Patti Nenna
Maria Cesario

Patriotic Exercises
Co-Chairmen
Judy Squires
Dick Devault

Patriotic Speaker/
Hattie Brown Award Committee
Co-Chairmen
Judy Squires
Dick Devault

Photography Contest
Chairmen
Frank Fales
Carol Gafford

Policy
Chairmen
Patti Nenna
Maria Ferreira

Port-a-Johns
Chairman
Rick Bacus

Public Relations/
Event Promotions
Chairman
Carol Gafford

Reception for Town/
Military Officials

Chairmen
Gena Campbell
Maria Ferreira

Reception List
Chairman
Deb Burns

Rhode Race
Chairman
Donna Falcoa

Souvenirs
Chairmen
Dudly Hallagan
Trudy Palazio

Souvenir Book
Chairmen
Donna Falcoa
Fran O’Donnell

Spring Breakfast
Chairmen
Michele Martins
Camille Teixeira

Shopping Day
Chairmen
Kasey Geremia
Christine Geremia

Tennis Tournament
Chairman
Judy Squires

Vending
Chairman
John Daniels

Vintage Baseball
Chairman
Sara Jane Soboleski

Walk of Freedom
Chairman
Alan Palumbo

Ways and Means
Chairman
Steve Ricci

Website
Webmasters
Brian-Logan Reid
Kasey Geremia

Wine Tasting
Chairmen
Dan Fryer
Patti Nenna